Schedule for Sunday, Sep 4

Bot the Robot

Bot the Robot

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Friday, Sep 2
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Monday, Sep 5
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm

Nature Nick with a flamingo.

Nature Nick's Animal Adventures

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm
Monday, Sep 5
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm

Pampered Chef Cooking Demonstration

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
11:00 am
Saturday, Sep 3
9:30 am
Sunday, Sep 4
10:30 am
Monday, Sep 5
10:30 am

Sherwin & Pam Linton and the Cotton Kings

Sherwin & Pam Linton and the Cotton Kings

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm
Monday, Sep 5
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 3:45 pm

Nick Sharpe - Magician

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
1:30 pm, 4:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
1:30 pm, 4:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
1:30 pm

SD Pork Producers Cooking Demonstration

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
3:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
3:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
3:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
3:00 pm

Rodney Yost Horsemanship Demonstration

Category: Livestock
Schedule
Friday, Sep 2
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Dakota Star presented by Dakotaland Federal Credit Union

Category: Specialty
Schedule
Friday, Sep 2
6:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
6:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
6:00 pm
Monday, Sep 5
5:00 pm

South Dakota Timed Event Championship Rodeo

Category: Livestock
Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
10:00 am
Sunday, Sep 4
10:00 am

The 1270's

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm
Monday, Sep 5
12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm

Catholic Mass

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
9:00 am

Jim Schmidt Jim's Book "One Man's Grief and a Long Walk"

Jim Schmidt Guest Author/Artist

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Susan Scrupski

Photography - Susan Scrupski, Guest Artist

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Sheri Baltzer Debra Brill

Junk Journals - Sheri Baltzer & Debra Brill, Guest Artists

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Danielle Nowell - Teen Country Singer

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
10:45 am, 3:45 pm

Antique Tractor Show

Category: Specialty
Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Ranch Rodeo

Category: Livestock
Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
11:00 am

Huron FUMC Praise Team

Community Worship & Praise Service

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
11:00 am

David Malmberg

David Malmberg - Ventriloquist

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
11:30 am, 3:30 pm

The Barn Flies

The Barn Flies

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm

Just Fabulous Boutique Style Show

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
12:00 pm

John Ball

The Three Major Threats to Trees: Emerald Ash Borer, Pine Wilt, and Drought-Best Trees to Plant - John Ball, PhD, Extension Forestry Specialist/Forest Health Specialist, DANR

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
12:30 pm

Family Heirloom Recipe Contest

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
12:30 pm

Family Heirloom Recipe Competition

Category: Specialty
Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
1:00 pm

Dirty Boot Band - Americana Music Youth Band

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
1:30 pm

SD Auctioneers Association State Bid Calling Championship

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
2:00 pm

Karen Roudabush

Growing in Schools: Cultivating Horticulture Skills at All Ages, Karen Roudabush-Mitchell CTE Academy FFA Ag Instructor

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
2:00 pm

Nathan Bryce and the Loaded Dice

Nathan Bryce and the Loaded Dice

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
2:15 pm, 7:30 pm

Michael Bishop

Vertical and Horizontal Gardening Techniques and the Future of "Locally Grown" - Michael Bishop, PhD, SD State Fair Horticulture Superintendent

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
2:30 pm

Bruce Staufer

Gardening for Soil Health - Bruce Staufer, Master Gardener

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
3:00 pm

Quilt Show - Brenda Freidel, The Pin Cushion

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
3:00 pm

Dirty Boot Band

Dirty Boot Band presented by SD Country Music Organization

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
6:00 pm

Dustin Evans & The Good Times Band

Dustin Evans & The Good Times Band

Category: Beer Garden
Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
10:00 pm - 1:30 am

Lizzy Hofer Band

Lizzy Hofer Band

Schedule
Sunday, Sep 4
10:00 pm