Schedule for Saturday, Sep 3

Bot the Robot

Bot the Robot

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Friday, Sep 2
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Monday, Sep 5
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm

Nature Nick with a flamingo.

Nature Nick's Animal Adventures

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm
Monday, Sep 5
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm

Pampered Chef Cooking Demonstration

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
11:00 am
Saturday, Sep 3
9:30 am
Sunday, Sep 4
10:30 am
Monday, Sep 5
10:30 am

Sherwin & Pam Linton and the Cotton Kings

Sherwin & Pam Linton and the Cotton Kings

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm
Monday, Sep 5
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 3:45 pm

SD Pork Producers Cooking Demonstration

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
3:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
3:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
3:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
3:00 pm

Stamp'n Up Cards Demo, Hands On Audience Participation - Sue Lammers

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
3:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
4:00 pm

Karaoke Rendezvous

Category: Specialty
Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
5:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
5:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
5:00 pm

DIY Décor "Chalk Creations" - Funky Zebra Couture

Schedule
Friday, Sep 2
1:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
1:00 pm

Dakota Star presented by Dakotaland Federal Credit Union

Category: Specialty
Schedule
Friday, Sep 2
6:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
6:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
6:00 pm
Monday, Sep 5
5:00 pm

South Dakota Timed Event Championship Rodeo

Category: Livestock
Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
10:00 am
Sunday, Sep 4
10:00 am

Stephanie VandenHoek Go where the wild flowers grow

Stephanie Vanden Hoek - Guest Artist

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Marian Sprecher

Marian Sprecher - Guest Artist

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Junk Jeans Extreme Makeover

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
10:00 am, 1:00 pm

Eden Judith - the Little Yodelin' Cowgirl

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
10:45 am, 1:30 pm

Classic Car Show

Category: Specialty
Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Diaper Derby

Category: Specialty
Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
11:00 am

First Dakota Football at the Fair

Category: Beer Garden
Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Anna Barr

Horticulture Building Presentation - Kids Session - Anna Barr, MS, RD, LN, Farm to School Nutrition Extension Field Specialist

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
11:00 am

Food Preservation: Do’s and Don’ts

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
11:15 am

SD Retailers Association 2nd Annual Best Bagger Competition sponsored by Associated Wholesale Grocers and NW French & Associates

Category: Specialty
Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
11:30 am

Turn and Burn Barrel Race

Category: Livestock
Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
12:00 pm

Kids' Pedal Pull

Category: Specialty
Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
12:00 pm

The 1270's

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm
Monday, Sep 5
12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm

The Wildflowers

The Wildflowers

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 7:00 pm

SD Farmers Union logo

Rural Dakota Pride Awards hosted by SD Farmers Union

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
12:45 pm

SD Farmers Union logo

Next Generation Packing Plant Panel hosted by SD Farmers Union

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
1:00 pm

Lizzy Hofer - SD Classic Country Star

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
1:45 pm

Farm Safety FFA Quiz Bowl Championship hosted by SD Farmers Union

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
2:00 pm

Anna Barr

For the Health of It…Grow A Garden! - Anna Barr, MS, RD, LN, Farm to School Nutrition Extension Field Specialist

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
3:00 pm

Delaney Johnston - SD's Youngest Country Music Hall of Fame Inductee

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
3:45 pm

Lake & Lyndale

Lake & Lyndale

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
4:00 pm, 7:30 pm

Michael Bishop

Future Classes for the SD State Fair Horticulture Show - Michael Bishop, PhD, SD State Fair Horticulture Superintendent

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
4:00 pm

Steve Lang presented by SD Country Music Organization

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
6:00 pm

Horse Soccer

Category: Livestock
Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
6:00 pm

Johnny Holm Band

Johnny Holm Band

Category: Beer Garden
Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
10:00 pm - 1:30 am

The Devon Worley Band during a performance

Devon Worley Band

Schedule
Saturday, Sep 3
10:00 pm - 1:30 am