Schedule for Thursday, Sep 1

Team Sorting and Penning Jackpot

Category: Livestock
Schedule
Wednesday, Aug 31
10:00 am
Thursday, Sep 1
10:00 am

SD Stock Dog Association State Fair Stock Dog Trials

Category: Livestock
Schedule
Wednesday, Aug 31
10:00 am
Thursday, Sep 1
10:00 am, 5:00 pm, 6:30 pm

South Dakota Farm and Ranch Recognition Program

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
10:00 am

Lee Friesen

Lee Friesen, Guest Author

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

How to Cope with Grief Presentation - Jim Schmidt

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
10:00 am

American Flag

Salute to Veterans

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
10:30 am - 11:30 am

Nature Nick with a flamingo.

Nature Nick's Animal Adventures

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm
Monday, Sep 5
10:30 am, 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm

Bot the Robot

Bot the Robot

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Friday, Sep 2
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Monday, Sep 5
10:30 am, 1:15 pm, 4:00 pm, 6:30 pm

The Cotton Kings feat. Kenny, Norton and Don

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
10:45 am
Friday, Sep 2
10:45 am

Sherwin & Pam Linton and the Cotton Kings

Sherwin & Pam Linton and the Cotton Kings

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm
Monday, Sep 5
11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 3:45 pm

Kristine Lang

Vegetable and Flower Gardening in Hot, Dry Conditions- Kristine Lang, PhD, SDSU Extension Consumer Horticulture Specialist

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
11:00 am

Pampered Chef Cooking Demonstration

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
11:00 am
Saturday, Sep 3
9:30 am
Sunday, Sep 4
10:30 am
Monday, Sep 5
10:30 am

Billy Lurken

Billy Lurken

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
12:00 pm, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm

Circus Science Spectacular

Circus Science Spectacular

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
12:00 pm, 4:30 pm
Friday, Sep 2
12:00 pm, 3:30 pm

Mogen's Heroes

Mogen's Heroes

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm

Styling Simple Fall Accessories - Pam Linton

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
12:30 pm

Farm Bureau Financial Services logo

Changing Hands Seminar hosted by Farm Bureau Financial Services

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
1:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
10:00 am

Value Added Ag Cooking Demo: Herb Crepes and Fresh Salsa Using Garden Produce

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
1:00 pm

John & Jenene Grosz - Rockin' Country Duo

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
1:30 pm, 3:30 pm

Nick Sharpe - Magician

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
1:30 pm, 4:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
1:30 pm, 4:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
1:30 pm

Jan Sandbakken - SD Country Hall of Fame Singer

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
1:45 pm

Best of Motown and More

Best of MoTown and More

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm, 7:30 pm - 8:15 pm

Amanda Bachmann

Good Garden Bugs - Amanda Bachmann, PhD, SDSU Pesticide Education & Urban Entomology Field Specialist

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
2:00 pm

Stamp'n Up Cards Demo, Hands On Audience Participation - Sue Lammers

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
3:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
4:00 pm

SD Pork Producers Cooking Demonstration

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
3:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
3:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
3:00 pm
Sunday, Sep 4
3:00 pm

The Wildflowers

The Wildflowers

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
3:00 pm, 5:30 pm

TODD Live

TODD Live Acoustic

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
3:15 pm, 6:00 pm

Carole Skinner - America's Champion Whistler

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
3:45 pm

Largest Plant Specimen Judging

Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
4:00 pm

Karaoke Rendezvous

Category: Specialty
Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
5:00 pm
Friday, Sep 2
5:00 pm
Saturday, Sep 3
5:00 pm

Weston Frank

Weston Frank Band

Category: Beer Garden
Schedule
Thursday, Sep 1
10:00 pm - 1:30 am